Privacy Policy

 

PrimeMax Financial Group have adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 and Privacy Amendment Act 2012 (Cth).

 

Personal Information

 

PrimeMax Financial Group collects, holds and uses personal information in the following areas:

·         your name, address, contact number(s) and email address

·         information about your preference for goods or services we offer from time to time

·         a record of any queries you have made

·         a record of any products or services you have requested or used

 

Purposes for collecting the information

 

Wherever possible, PrimeMax Financial Group collects this information directly from you. We use it for the following purposes:

·         to contact you directly about the PrimeMax Financial Group special offers, samples and other promotions

·         to inform you PrimeMax Financial Group products or services we think you might be interested in

·         to approve transactions you wish to make

·         to confirm your identity

·         to follow up or pursue any queries you make.

·         to provide you with products or services you have requested

 

How we manage personal information

 

PrimeMax Financial Group is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnel security. PrimeMax Financial Group may enter your details into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about PrimeMax Financial Group special offers, samples and other promotions unless otherwise advised by you. You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by giving us a call

 

Disclosure 

 

PrimeMax Financial Group does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. PrimeMax Financial Group outsources certain business functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only for the purpose of providing services to PrimeMax Financial Group, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or handled by:

·         our related companies

·         organisations which provide services to us, such as mailing houses, promotion and advertising agencies

·         credit reference agencies or other credit providers

·         government or statutory authorities

·         our IT vendor.

 

Access and correction of details

 

You can access the personal information that PrimeMax Financial Group holds about you by contacting the PrimeMax Financial Group in writing or via the Contact Us page on this website. If the information held is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date you may request PrimeMax Financial Group to correct the information or remove your details altogether

Original Logo in Black.PNG
PrimeMax

©2020 by PrimeMax. All rights reserved  | Disclaimer  | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contac Us |